TIMETABLE

The Planet Dance timetable is subject to change and is worth calling to confirm. Classes with * are full - Please contact us if you would like to be added to our availability list. Most classes are payable termly or half termly.

Day Time Class Age Studio  
           
Saturday 10:00 10:45 Freestyle Little Shining Stars 3-6 years 1  
Saturday 11:00 12:00 Freestyle 6-11 years 1  
Saturday 12:00 13:00 Acro 6 years + 1  
Saturday 10:00 11:00 Musical Theatre 6 -11 years 2  
Saturday 13:00 14:00 Freestyle 11 years + 1  
Saturday 16:10 16:55 Mini Breakdance 3 - 6 years + 2  
Saturday 15:00 16:00 Breakdance 6 years + 1  
Saturday 12.15 - 13.15 Primary Tap and Ballet 5 years + 2
Saturday 13:30 14:30 Tap and Ballet Grades   2  
Saturday 14:30 15:00 Tap and Ballet Grades  

2

 
Saturday 15:00 16:00 Moving on Ballet and Tap   2  
Saturday 16:15 17:00 Tiny Tutus (Ballet) 3 years 1  
           
Monday 09.40 - 10.20 Drama Tots 18 mths - 3years 2  
Monday 10.30 - 11.15 Drama Tots 3 - 4 Years 2  
Monday 17:00 - 18:00 Freestyle 6 - 11 years 1  
Monday 18:15 - 19:15 Contemporary 10 years+ 1  
Monday 19:30 20:30 Ballroom and Latin

Adults

1  
Monday 20:30 21:30 Ballroom and Latin Adults 1  
Monday 18.00 - 19-00 Beginners Tap Adults 2  
Monday 19:00 20:00 Keep Fit Adults 2
Monday 20:00 - 21:00 Bollywood Dance Adults 2  
           
Tuesday 17:15 18:00 Freestyle Little Shining Stars 3-6 years 1  
Tuesday 18:00 - 19:00

Street

6-11 years 1  
Tuesday 19:00 20:00 Street Apocalypse 11 years + 1  
Tuesday 18.30 - 19-15 Tap Intermediate Adults 2  
Tuesday 19:15 20.30 Tap Intermediate Adults 2  
Tuesday 20:30 21:15 Tap Advanced Adults 2  
           
Wednesday 10:30 - 11:30 Mumfit Adults 1  
Wednesday 12:45 - 13:45 Sing & Sign   1  
Wednesday 18:30 19:30 Ballroom and Latin (Intermediate) Adults 1  
Wednesday 19:30 - 20:30 Ballroom and Latin (Intermediate) Adults 1  
Wednesday 20:30 21:30 Bhangra Burnout Dance Workout Adults 1  
Wednesday 17:15 - 18:15 Krav Maga Kids 4 - 11 years 1  
           
Thursday 11:00 - 12:00 Thai Chi Adults 2  
Thursday 12.00 Blissful Babies Antenatal   2
Thursday 13.00 - 13.45 Postnatal Pilates Adults 1  
Thursday 19:30 20:30 Ballroom and Latin Adults 1  
Thursday 20:30 21:30 Ballroom and Latin Advanced Adults 1  
Thursday 19:30 - 20:30 Birth Fit (Antenatal Fitness) Adults 2  
           
Friday 09:30 - 10:30 Zumba Adults 1  
Friday 17:30 - 18:30 Krav Maga Cadets 11 years + 1  
Friday 18:30 - 19:30 Krav Maga Adults 1